TrustSeal Verified

GST 29AEJPJ3915J1Z8

Natural Essential Oil

Pure Black Cumin Seed Oil

Pure Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Pure Black Cumin Seed Oil
  • Pure Black Cumin Seed Oil

Approx. Rs 950 / Kg


Black Cumin Seed Oil is extracted by cold pressing the seeds of the Nigella Sativa plant and is native to Asia. The plant is technically part of the buttercup family and has small, black, crescent shaped seeds. Historical accounts of Black Seed use date back as far as the times of King Tut in Ancient Egypt. Cleopatra reportedly used black cumin seed oil for beautiful hair and skin and Hippocrates was fond of using it for digestive troubles.

Additional Information:

Natural Essential Oils - Superior Grade

Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kg


These oils have distinctive therapeutic, psychological and physiological properties that improve health and prevent illness. All essential oils have unique healing and valuable antiseptic properties. Some oils are anti-bacterial, anti- biotic, anti-inflammatory, pain-relieving, the hormone regulating, antidepressant, stimulating, relaxing and expectorating. Some support digestion and have diuretic properties too.

Additional Information:

Pure Frank Incense Oil

Pure Frank Incense Oil

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kg


This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the oleo-gum-resin, and is imported from Africa. It has a spicy, balsamic aroma. It is used for colds, laryngitis, arthritis, urinary infections, catarrh, muscle aches, nose bleeds and claustrophobia. It is used to calm and uplift the mind, for mature skin care and scars, in meditation and in cosmetics, It is anti-inflammatory, stimulant. It may be used for massage, bathing, inhalation and diffusion.

Additional Information:

Grape Seed Oil Natural

Grape Seed Oil Natural
  • Grape Seed Oil Natural
  • Grape Seed Oil Natural

Approx. Rs 950 / Kg


This oil is obtained by cold pressing the seed and is native to Europe. It is used for skin care, in cosmetics, in food and as a salad oil.

Additional Information:

Chamomile Roman Oil Pure

Chamomile Roman Oil Pure

Approx. Rs 1,375 / 25 Gms


Chamomile is one of the most ancient herbs known to mankind. Many different preparations of Chamomile have been developed over the years. Roman Chamomile Essential oil has been used as a mild sedative to calm nerves and reduce anxiety by promoting relaxation. Inhaling Roman Chamomile is one of the best ways to utilize Essential oils for anxiety. The fragrance is carried directly to the brain and serves as an emotional trigger.

Additional Information:

Fresh Aroma Vanilla Oil

Fresh Aroma Vanilla Oil
  • Fresh Aroma Vanilla Oil
  • Fresh Aroma Vanilla Oil

Approx. Rs 2,500 / Kg


The Essential Oil of Vanilla is extracted by solvent extraction of a resinous substance obtained from fermented vanilla beans. These beans come from vanilla plants, a creeper that grows mainly in Mexico and neighbouring countries.

Additional Information:

Ylang Ylang Pure and Natural Oil

Ylang Ylang Pure and Natural Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Pure and Natural Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Pure and Natural Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Pure and Natural Oil

Approx. Rs 300 / Per 25 Gms


This oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowers and is native to Indonesia and Philippines. The flowers and oil are sedative and antiseptic. The oil is used to slow an excessively fast heart rate and lower blood pressure. It is useful in treating impotence. The oil is aphrodisiac and aromatic.

Additional Information:

Cold Pressed Wheat Germ Oil Pure

Cold Pressed Wheat Germ Oil Pure
  • Cold Pressed Wheat Germ Oil Pure
  • Cold Pressed Wheat Germ Oil Pure

Approx. Rs 715 / Kg


This oil is extracted by cold pressing the germ. It is rich in vitamin E, A, D, proteins, Lecithin, and Squalene. It has preserving and antioxidation properties. It is used for skin care and as an anti-scarring agent. It is also used in skin care products. It is an excellent massage oil.

Additional Information:

Jasmine Absolute

Jasmine Absolute

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Gram


Jasmine Grandiflorum is a beautiful plant; its flowers bloom in the early dawn as opposed to Jasmine Sambac that blooms in the evening. Color: Light reddish brown liquid. ... Aromatic Scent: Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering.

Additional Information:

Onion Oil Therapeutic Grade

Onion Oil Therapeutic Grade

Approx. Rs 500 / Gram


Oil extraction from onion is performed by steam distillation. Onion Oil, rich in Sulphur, Potassium & antioxidants, reduces hair fall & accelerates hair regrowth. One of the newest breakthrough ingredients in hair regrowth, Redensyl, unblocks hair follicles & also boosts new hair growth. Safe for coloured & chemically treated hair, the Oil is free of harmful chemicals & toxins such as Silicones, Parabens, Mineral Oil, Dyes & Synthetics.

Additional Information:

Saffron Oil Pure

Saffron Oil Pure

Approx. Rs 450 / Gram


Saffron Oil (Crocus sativus) Saffron is a flower of crocus sativus, which is also known as saffron crocus. In India, it is known as Zafaran or Kesar. Saffron oil has immense health and beauty benefits. It is used in massage, aromatherapy, skin care, hair care and and many useful external applications.

Additional Information:

Pure Evening Primrose Oil

Pure Evening Primrose Oil
  • Pure Evening Primrose Oil
  • Pure Evening Primrose Oil

Approx. Rs 1,250 / Kg


Evening primrose oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. The plant has its origins in China. Evening primrose oil is used for eczema, rosacea, psoriasis, acne, rheumatoid arthritis, osteoporosis, Raynaud's syndrome, multiple sclerosis (MS), Sjogren’s syndrome, cancer, high cholesterol, heart disease, dyspraxia, intermittent claudication, inflammation from Lupus, alcohol withdrawal symptoms, impotence and female infertility, fibrocystic breast disease and skin ulcers. The oil nourishes the scalp, hair, and nails.

Additional Information:

Angelica Root Oil

Angelica Root Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / 5 Gms


Angelica Root essential oil is a pale-yellow to orange-brown-coloured liquid. Its viscosity varies according to the root material used for distillation and the age of the essential oil. Beneath the peppery top note is a rich, somewhat herbaceous-earthy, woody base note of unique tenacity and great diffusive power. The base note is slightly musky-animal-like with a spicy undertone.

Additional Information:

Pure Avocado Oil

Pure Avocado Oil
  • Pure Avocado Oil
  • Pure Avocado Oil

Approx. Rs 2,400 / Kg


The oil is extracted by solvent extraction of the pulp of the avocado fruit and is greenish in color with a faint odor. It is imported from Spain. It is primarily used in cosmetics, hair conditioners and suntan lotions. It is used in the cosmetic industry because it soothes the skin and helps transport active substances into the skin, Avocado Oil has high concentrations of Vitamins A, D and E.

Additional Information:

Lavendin Oil Natural

Lavendin Oil Natural

Approx. Rs 4,000 / Kg


Lavandin oil comes from the flowers of the Lavandula x intermedia (Dutch lavender) plant. Lavandula x intermedia is a hybrid of Lavandula angustifolia which produces Lavender oil, and lavandin is sometimes considered a cheaper or inferior version of lavender. It has a floral scent, similar to lavender. It has antidepressant and analgesic effects.

Additional Information:

Moringa Oil - High Grade Pure

Moringa Oil - High Grade Pure

Approx. Rs 2,725 / Kg


Moringa oil is extracted by the cold pressed method.

Moringa oil has the following uses: 

1. Anti-aging oil

2. Natural glow

3. Fights acne, black heads and dark spots

4. Cures cuts, burns and rashes

5. Moisturizes scalp

6. Stronger hair

7. Fights dandruff and split ends

8. Vitamin C

9. Supplies energy

10. Induces good sleep

11. Protects bones, soothes nervous system

 


Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Natural Essential Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jaikishan

    (CEO)

    Falcon

    Kengeri Hobli, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Get Callback