TrustSeal Verified

GST 29AEJPJ3915J1Z8

Essential Oil

Pure Essential Oils

Pure Essential Oils

Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kg


Essential oils are highly concentrated extracts from plants, herbs and flowers. There are more than 300 types of oils that can be extracted. The term "Therapeutic Grade Essential oils" is used to describe oils that contain only the extract of a particular plant. These oils have distinctive therapeutic, psychological and physiological properties that improve health and prevent illness.

Additional Information:

Fresh Spearmint Oil

Fresh Spearmint Oil
  • Fresh Spearmint Oil
  • Fresh Spearmint Oil

Approx. Rs 300 / Per 25 Gms


Spearmint oil is steam distilled from the flowering tops of Mentha Spicata. The oil is made in India. It has the familiar fragrance of chewing gum. It is used for relieving bronchitis and sinusitis, to ease nausea and headaches, for relieving colds or flu, to stimulate, energize and relieve fatigue.

Additional Information:

Sweet Basil Oil

Sweet Basil Oil
  • Sweet Basil Oil
  • Sweet Basil Oil

Approx. Rs 1,250 / Kg


Basil is revered as a sacred herb in India and is also known as Sweet Basil. It is native to Africa and Asia. The oil is obtained by steam distillation of the flowering herb and it has a warm, herbaceous scent. The main action of this oil is on the nervous system. It is used for indigestion, stress, sinusitis, insect bites, headache, muscle relaxation, anxiety, inhalation, diffusion and as a study aid.

Additional Information:

Pure & Natural Turmeric Root Oil

Pure & Natural Turmeric Root Oil
  • Pure & Natural Turmeric Root Oil
  • Pure & Natural Turmeric Root Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / Kg


Turmeric root oil is used in the treatment of digestive and liver problems, to inhibit blood-clotting, relieve inflammatory conditions, help lower cholesterol levels. It has anti-cancer properties and also helps prevent hair loss. It is useful for arthritis and joint problems, in muscle and stomach pain. The oils are used as a spice in food and pharma industry.

Additional Information:

Fresh Apricot Kernel Oil

Fresh Apricot Kernel Oil
  • Fresh Apricot Kernel Oil
  • Fresh Apricot Kernel Oil

Approx. Rs 1,425 / Kg


Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels of Apricots. The oil can be obtained from kernels using the cold pressed method. Apricots are native to Armenia, although it is believed that Apricots may have originated in China. The fruit is widely cultivated in Mediterranean and Central Asia. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft. This oil has a deep, nutty flavour which makes it an excellent ingredient for desserts and other recipes.

Additional Information:

Fragrance Oils

Fragrance Oils

Approx. Rs 700 / Kg


Fragrance oils, also known as aroma oils, perfumery oils, aromatic oils, and flavour oils are blended with aroma compounds or natural essential oils that are diluted with a carrier like Propylene Glycol or vegetable oil. Aromatic oils / Fragrance oils are used in cosmetics, perfumery and flavouring of food. They are far more cheaper than natural Essential oils.

Additional Information:

Strawberry Oil

Strawberry Oil

Approx. Rs 2,150 / Kg


Strawberry oil is made by reconstitution of the isolates. It is a fragrance oil. Fragrance oils, also known as aroma oils, perfumery oils, aromatic oils, and flavour oils are blended with aroma compounds or natural essential oils that are diluted with a carrier like Propylene Glycol or vegetable oil. Aromatic oils / Fragrance oils are used in cosmetics, perfumery and flavouring of food. They are far cheaper than natural Essential oils.

Additional Information:

Pure Moroccan Argan Oil

Pure Moroccan Argan Oil
  • Pure Moroccan Argan Oil
  • Pure Moroccan Argan Oil
  • Pure Moroccan Argan Oil

Approx. Rs 2,550 / Kg


Argan Oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the Argan tree that is native to Morocco. The fruit of the Argan tree is small, and are round, oval or conical. The Argan kernels are ground and pressed to extract the oil. Often called liquid gold, Argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the Argan tree, which is native to Morocco. It is extremely rich in beneficial nutrients including fatty acids and vitamin E.

Additional Information:

High Grade Moroccan Oil

High Grade Moroccan Oil
  • High Grade Moroccan Oil
  • High Grade Moroccan Oil

Approx. Rs 2,550 / Kg


Moroccan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the Argan tree that is native to Morocco. The fruit of the Argan tree is small, and are round, oval or conical. The Argan kernels are ground and pressed to extract the oil. Often called 'liquid gold', Argan oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the Argan tree, which is native to Morocco. It is extremely rich in beneficial nutrients including fatty acids and vitamin E.

Additional Information:

Pure Basil Oil - From Fresh Tulsi

Pure Basil Oil - From Fresh Tulsi
  • Pure Basil Oil - From Fresh Tulsi
  • Pure Basil Oil - From Fresh Tulsi
  • Pure Basil Oil - From Fresh Tulsi

Approx. Rs 1,250 / Kg


Holy basil, like sweet Basil, comes from India where it is revered as a sacred herb. Holy Basil Essential Oil is also known as Tulsi Essential Oil. The oil is steam distilled from the leaves and flowers/buds of the Ocimum Sanctum herb. It is used extensively in India and within Ayurvedic practices. Holy Basil is grown and distilled for aromatic, medicinal and spiritual purposes. Holy Basil contains a large percentage of Eugenol.

Additional Information:

Fresh Garlic Oil

Fresh Garlic Oil

Approx. Rs 6,300 / Kg


Garlic Essential Oil is steam distilled from cloves part of the Garlic plant. Garlic is originally from Central Asia, garlic is now cultivated worldwide. It was widely known by the ancients, being found in Egyptian tombs and used by Greeks and Romans. Garlic Essential Oil has antihypertensive properties that make it prevent infections as well as being useful in treating cases of colds, bronchitis as well as flu symptoms. Further, it also provides action as a powerful detoxifier and helps in rejuvenating the body and relieving it of tiredness. It expels worms. It is also an immune stimulant.

Additional Information:

Pure Rose Hip Oil

Pure Rose Hip Oil
  • Pure Rose Hip Oil
  • Pure Rose Hip Oil

Approx. Rs 450 / Per 100 Gms


Rose hip oil reduces the appearance of stretchmarks and scars, maintains skin hydration and softness, improves the appearance of dry and sensitive skin, minimizes the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, promotes skin elasticity and texture. It is anti-inflammatory, it improves burned skin, assists in skin cell renewal and repair and overall skin tone.

Additional Information:

Blue Chamomile Oil - High Grade

Blue Chamomile Oil - High Grade
  • Blue Chamomile Oil - High Grade
  • Blue Chamomile Oil - High Grade

Approx. Rs 800 / Per 25 Gms


The inky blue oil is distilled from flower heads and is native to Europe and north and west Asia. It is an excellent herb for many digestive disorders and for nervous tension and irritability. Externally, it is used for sore skin and Eczema. It is used for Diarrhea, sciatica, gout, flu, as a digestive and sleep aid, for colds, asthma, fever, colic, gallstones, headaches, muscle cramps, spasms, constipation, pain and for increased appetite, rheumatism and arthritis. It is used in antiseptic ointments, tonics, cosmetics, soaps, detergents, high-class perfumes, hair and bath products, and as a flavor ingredient.

Additional Information:

Frangipani oil

Frangipani oil

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Gram


Frangipani essentil oil is derived from a tropical tree with gorgeous & deeply fragrant flowers.The essential oils is 100% pure and natural, produced from the genus tree Plumeria. 

 Frangipani tree is known as the “Tree of Life”, "Temple tree", other common names are: Plumeria, In India, the name is "champa" or "chaffa".

Natural Frangipani oil is highly regarded in Ayurveda for centuries for its healing powers. Frangipani essential oil has a important place in aromatherapy due to the scent’s rejuvenating qualities for the mind and body. it is believed to effects deep internal cleansing that refreshes the Mind, body and soul.

Its seductive and beautiful fragrance produces a celestial atmosphere that soothes, relaxes and strengthens the mind after a stressful day. Inspire Romance and uplifts emotions.

Additional Information:

Champaca Absolute

Champaca Absolute

Approx. Rs 2,500 / Gram


Champaka Absolute Botanical Name: Michelia champaca Plant Part: Flowers Extraction Method: Solvent Extraction Description: Also known as Nag Champa, this absolute is extracted from the fragrant flowers of the Champaka tree. It takes thousands and thousands of petals in order to produce a single kilogram of the absolute oil. Color: Vibrant red viscous liquid Common Uses: Champaka Absolute has a beautiful seductive fragrance and is widely used in the perfumery industry to create truly exotic scents. It can also be used to manufacture high end skin care products as well as in making incense. Champaka Absolute is considered useful as an anti-depressant and is said to soothe and relax the body and strengthen the mind. In massage therapy, it is used to support healthy joints and muscles and have a reputation as an effective aphrodisiac. Consistency: Medium Note: Middle Strength of Aroma: Strong Blends well with: Champaka generally blends well with all oils, but specifically, it blends well with Sandalwood. Aromatic Scent: Champaka Absolute has a well rounded aroma. There are initially green top notes followed by softer, more floral tones.

Additional Information:

Coffee Oil

Coffee Oil

Approx. Rs 1,500 / 5 Gms


Coffee Oil (Coffea arabica) is produced by expression from the coffee bean by the process of cold pressed method. Coffee oil is an antioxidant and makes a superb addition in anti-aging skin care items and body scrubs.

Additional Information:

Parijatha Oil 100% Pure And Natural

Parijatha Oil 100% Pure And Natural

Approx. Rs 2,950 / Gram


Night-flowering Jasmine, Parijat or Harshiangar, scientifically known as Nyctanthes arbor-tristis is known as the ‘Tree of sorrow’ and the word ‘Nyctanthes’ means ‘sad tree’. This is due its flowers that appear dull during the daytime and turn bright during the night.

The entire tree including its leaves, flowers, bark, seeds and stem is known to have amazing medicinal properties for which the tree has been used in various traditional and alternative healing methodologies for more than thousands of years.

Harshiangar essential oil is extracted from the leaves by steam distillation method. These curative leaves have been used in the Ayurvedic medicine for treating arthritis, sciatica, fever, pain, constipation, anxiety and rheumatism.

The therapeutic properties of this oil are anti-arthritic, antimicrobial, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, anti-leishmanial, anti-pyretic, immunostimulant, antinociceptive, anti-allergy, anti-plasmodial, hepatoprotective and sedative.


Additional Information:

Rose Absolute 100% Pure & Natural

Rose Absolute 100% Pure & Natural

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Gram


Rosa Damascena Flower Extract is one of two main species of rose used in the production of Rose Absolute, the other being rose centifolia. Rosa Damascena is widely cultivated in India.

The intense process involved with the extraction of rose absolute is the reason that it commands a high price, as the extraction process requires up to several thousand pounds of rose petals to obtain a single ounce of Absolute. The production process is also very labour-intensive, with harvesting of the flowers done by hand, before sunrise, with processing completed on the same day.

Despite its high price, rose is considered to be the finest of all Absolutes.


Additional Information:

Rose Absolute Natural

Rose Absolute Natural

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Gram


Rosa Damascena Flower Extract is one of two main species of rose used in the production of Rose Absolute, the other being rose centifolia. Rosa Damascena is widely cultivated in India.

The intense process involved with the extraction of rose absolute is the reason that it commands a high price, as the extraction process requires up to several thousand pounds of rose petals to obtain a single ounce of Absolute. The production process is also very labour-intensive, with harvesting of the flowers done by hand, before sunrise, with processing completed on the same day.

Despite its high price, rose is considered to be the finest of all Absolutes.


Additional Information:

Soap Fragrance Oil

Soap Fragrance Oil

Approx. Rs 450 / Kg


Soap Fragrance oils are cosmetic grade oils.  Apart from being used in making soaps, they are also used in cosmetics and creams etc...

Additional Information:

Bergamot Oil Pure & Natural

Bergamot Oil Pure & Natural

Approx. Rs 550 / for 25 Gms


Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of a bergamot orange fruit. Bergamot is a tropical plant, but thrives in Europe as well. It helps avoid infectious diseases, relieves tension, relieves depression, relaxes muscle spasms, improves digestion, prevents oily skin, acne and psoriasis. Bergamot oil is also used as a tonic, meaning that it tones up the respiratory, circulatory, digestive, excretory and nervous system, as well as skin and muscles. It works as an expectorant to loosen up phlegm and mucus in the respiratory tracts and helps the body to eliminate through natural avenues like sneezing and coughing. Ongoing studies show that the application of Bergamot oil may be able to eliminate the formation of gall stones and protect against colic, halitosis, bronchitis and diphtheria. It kills intestinal worms, reduces anxiety and stress, heals wounds faster, relaxes nerves, eliminates scars, lowers body temperature and reduces fever, improves blood circulation and reduces body pain, It is used in cosmetics, and constituents of it are sometimes added to sun-tanning oils.

Bergamot oil is antidepressant, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, anti-congestive, stimulant, antibiotic, disinfectant, analgesic, relaxant, sedative, digestive, cicatrisant, deodorant, febrifuge, vermifuge and vulnerary.


Additional Information:

Lotus Absolute Top Grade

Lotus Absolute Top Grade

Approx. Rs 3,250 / Gram


Lotus is an aquatic plant which is used to extract lotus absolute oil through solvent extraction method.  This beautiful flower is mainly found in the muddy ponds and stagnant water. It denotes the symbol of awakening.  It can grow up to the height of 25 cm tall and produces the beautiful flowers which blooms everyday with the pre morning sun. This floral oil has soothing and calming effect due to which it is widely used in the aromatherapy treatments.  

Lotus absolutes tend to be very concentrated and generally need to be diluted in base oil or blended into other essential oils to allow the essences to open so that the more delicate notes can be experienced.

This floral absolute is enriched with the soothing and relaxing properties therefore it is extensively used in Massages, bath etc to treat various ailments.  It is capable of eradicating the negative thoughts of your mind which is the major reason of mental exhaustion and stress. It provides the calming effects to your mind and revitalizes your body to live a healthy lifestyle.


Additional Information:

Tomato Seed Oil

Tomato Seed Oil

Approx. Rs 2,500 / Kg


Tomato seed oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of tomatoes

Health Benefits of Tomato seed oil

Additional Information:

Candle Fragrance Oil

Candle Fragrance Oil

Approx. Rs 450 / Kg


Candle Fragrance oils are perfumery grade oils.  Apart from being used in making candles, they are also used in perfumes.

Mimosa Absolute Pure

Mimosa Absolute Pure

Approx. Rs 650 / Gram


Mimosa Absolute is the pure oil extracted from the flowers of Acacia decurrens as well as twig ends through the solvent extraction process. It has floral, woody and sweet aroma due to which it is widely used in the aromatherapy application especially to relieve anxiety. The extract of this tree has been in use since long time as a traditional medicine for diarrhea. Due to its antiseptic and astringent properties it is widely used on wounds and infection. It has huge demand in the cosmetic industry as well.

 

The flowers of Mimosa are normally harvested during the March and April time, when they are in full bloom. It is widely used in the perfume industry to bring harmony among other fragrance in the mix. It has great effects on the skin due to which it is used in cleansing lotion and bath products.

 

It is an effective skin nourisher and moisturizer and soothe fears and worries. Mimosa flower is considered as a sign of hope in France. It has great cultural regards in the western countries.


Additional Information:

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Approx. Rs 1,200 / Litre


Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils

Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
  • Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
  • Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils

Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kg


Essential oils are highly concentrated extracts from plants, herbs and flowers. There are more than 300 types of oils that can be extracted. The term "Therapeutic Grade Essential oils" is used to describe oils that contain only the extract of a particular plant. These oils have distinctive therapeutic, psychological and physiological properties that improve health and prevent illness.

Additional Information:

Helichrysum Oil Pure

Helichrysum Oil Pure

Approx. Rs 1,200 / Gram


Helichrysum oil is extracted from Helichrysum 
angustifolium (also known as Helichrysum italicum), of the Asteraceae (Compositae) family and is commonly known as everlasting oil.

The possible benefits of helichrysum include:

Additional Information:

Licorice Oil Natural

Licorice Oil Natural

Approx. Rs 3,000 / Kg


Licorice oil is obtained from a perennial plant and is widely used as a natural sweetener and flavoring agent. Its main bioactive component that imparts a sweet flavor is glycyrrhizin; in addition, contains some volatile compounds,flavonoids, and saponins . Therefore, due to its sweetness and flavoring characteristics, licorice extract is mostly used in the confectionery industry. Nevertheless, licorice oil is used as agent in care products, food products, beverages, toothpaste, and cosmetics. International agencies recognized the licorice and its derivates as generally recognized as safe ingredients for use in food systems. Also, licorice extract has antimicrobial, antioxidant, antiviral, antiinflamatory, antihepatotoxic, and antimutagenic effects, and its use as an additive provides foods with these functional properties.


Additional Information:

Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil

Approx. Rs 5,850 / Gram


Agarwood Oil (also known as aloes or aloes wood) is a rare & precious oil that originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan & parts of South East Asia. Agarwood oil is derived from Aquillaria agollocha tree. It is extracted by the process of Steam Distillation. It is used for aromatherapy, natural perfumery and many useful external applications. The comman names of agarwood oil are Agarwood, Aloeswood, Eagleswood, Gaharu, Agallocha, Oud, Oudh, and Kiara. Agarwood oil blends well with other oils such as Carnation oil, Rose oil, Cinnamon oil and Jasmine oil.

Additional Information:

Tuberose Absolute Natural

Tuberose Absolute Natural

Approx. Rs 4,250 / Gram


Native to Central America (mainly Mexico) where it grows wild; commercially cultivated in southern France (Grasse), Morocco, Taiwan, Egypt, India, Indonesia, and the Comoros Islands. Polianthes tuberosa is a stately perennial that grows to a height of 3 feet with long slender leaves, a tuberous root and a tall central spike topped with large, very fragrant white flowers.

Oil extraction using a solvent occurs as quickly as possible after harvest in a two step process. Giant receptacles, usually copper or stainless steel, are filled with tuberose blossoms and a solvent, most often hexane, in a manner that allows the solvent to be readily and continually in contact with each blossom. At the end of this process, the removal of the solvent by evaporation yields a waxy, aromatic mass called the concrete. The second stage of extraction is the process of washing the concrete in large amounts of alcohol. Removal of the insoluble waxy substances that separate out when the alcoholic solution is chilled is followed by removal of the alcohol via evaporation, leaving us with the beautiful aromatic plant oils known as absolutes. 

Reddish-orange or brownish-orange pasty, semi-liquid oil with an extremely sweet, heavy, honeyed, somewhat spicy floral aroma, a slightly green side note, a hint of apricot, and an almost honeysuckle- or brown sugar-like (sometimes an elusive chocolate-like) backnote. (The aroma is best appreciated when well diluted or evaluated in dry down on a scent strip.)

It is said that inhalation of Tuberose is beneficial where impotence and frigidity is indicated. When one wears Tuberose, the aroma embraces and provides protection of one’s energy and personal boundaries. In perfumery, Tuberose Absolute is considered a middle to base note of powerful tenacity and strong radiance.

Additional Information:

Hemp Seed Oil - Pure & Natural

Hemp Seed Oil - Pure & Natural

Approx. Rs 1,850 / Kg


Hemp oil (hemp seed oil) is oil obtained by pressing hemp seeds. Cold pressed, unrefined hemp oil is dark to clear light green in color, with a nutty flavor. 

Hemp (Cannabis sativa) seed oil is instrumental in the oil, food, pharmaceutical, cosmetics and fibers industries. 

The oil from the hemp seed is highly nutritious and may be especially helpful for the skin. The vitamins and fatty acids in this oil may help keep the skin healthy and prevent breakouts.
...
Skin health

Additional Information:

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil

Approx. Rs 1,800 / Litre


Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil

Approx. Rs 4,000 / Kg


The Essential oil of Celery seed is derived from the celery plant, scientifically known as Apium graveolens from the Umbelliferae plant family. Celery is not just a vegetable used for salads and stir-fries, but it is a revered herb to the Chinese as early as in the 5th century and is even widely used in the Indian Ayurvedic medicinal area.

Additional Information:

Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil

Approx. Rs 2,300 / Kg


Pomegranate seed oil is made by cold pressing the seeds of the pomegranate fruit. The oil is soft amber in color and has a fruity fragrance. Pomegranate seed oil is extremely nutritious and rich, which is used internally and externally for cosmetic and medicinal purposes. The regenerative properties of pomegranate oil make it an indispensable ingredient in many skin care products. It is included in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. It is also used as a vaporizer and a diffuser.

Additional Information:

Neroli Oil High Grade

Neroli Oil High Grade

Approx. Rs 3,100 / Gram


Neroli essential oil is extracted from the fragrant blossoms of the bitter orange tree. It is one of the most widely used floral oils in perfumery. 

Neroli essential oil is valued for its calming and relaxing scent, which acts as a tranquilizer that can help alleviate anxiety and heart palpitations, relieve insomnia and even help prevent or treat stress-related depression. Its fragrance can also help alleviate digestive issues.

Additional Information:
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Essential Oil ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Jaikishan

    (CEO)

    Falcon

    Kengeri Hobli, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Get Callback